Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking

  • 90 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

Featuring a convenient location 400 metres from Highfields Park, Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking Nottingham accommodates up to 6 guests. This spacious 90 m² apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travellers.

A patio and a dining area feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as ironing facilities to make your stay more convenient. Beds fitted with hypo-allergenic pillows are at guests' disposal. At Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking, a separate toilet and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. Hairdryers and towels is also featured in the bathroom.

For your convenience, this property comprises an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware provided.

Grosvenor Casino Nottingham is a 10-minute ride from the apartment and the surrounding Wollaton Hall Parkland is 2.7 km away. The Robin Hood Experience Family Museum is 2.6 km from the accommodation. The 3-bedroom Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking provides easy access to Nottingham Lakeside Arts, which is around 450 metres away. This apartment is only a few steps from To St Peters Court bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking Nottingham
2 Bedroom Garden Apartment Near Qmc, Tennis Centre & City
Mobile-only price

2 Bedroom Garden Apartment Near Qmc, Tennis Centre & City

336 m from property
USD 99 USD 89
per night
Claude House - Charming 4Bedroom Home
Mobile-only price

Claude House - Charming 4Bedroom Home

420 m from property
USD 190 USD 171
per night
Self-Contained Ground Floor Flat
Mobile-only price

Self-Contained Ground Floor Flat

573 m from property
USD 92 USD 83
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nottingham
    13 km

    Train stations

    Beeston Train Station
    2.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking placed?
      This spacious Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking lies next to Nottingham Lakeside Arts.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking?
      Popular spots near Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking include the Hands-on Robin Hood Experience Family Museum, Grosvenor Casino Nottingham, the surrounding Wollaton Hall Parkland, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking is £218.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking?
      Guests of Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Pavilion Cafe offering British cuisine located in close proximity to the apartment or opt for Amazing Thai Cafe where they can savor Thai dishes set 450 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking?
      At Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of this spacious Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking?
      This spacious Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking has total area of 90 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Jasmine Villa A - Ideal For Qmc & Uni - Free Parking Nottingham

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close